• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Products Status: Stock
  • Application: Desktop
  • Type: Wired
  • Kind: Internal
  • Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Interface Type: PCI Express
  • Certification: CE FCC ROSH ISO9001
  • Brand Name: LR-LINK
  • Model Number: LREC6230PF-SFP
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1,blister packing:including one network adapter,low profile
2,brown box packing:including one network adapter, low profile,CD driver, warranty card, user guide.
Delivery Detail: Within 200pcs: 2~7 days; More than 200pcs:7~25days

PCIe x1 1000BASE Desktop Fiber SFP Ethernet Network Adapter (Intel I210IS Based)

 

Product Description

 LREC6230PF-SFP is a typical model of 1000base-SX/LX Ethernet network adapter, based on Intel I210IS Ethernet Controller, researched and designed by Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics Co., LTD. This new Ethernet adapter builds on LR-LINKs 10 years history of excellence in NIC R&D and Manufacture. LR-LINK continues to maintain the leadership position on NIC in China. This optical fiber Ethernet network adapter is widely applied various occasions of Fiber To The Desktop (FTTD), set up optical fiber LAN network, optical fiber connection with life expectancy of 30 years, not subject to electromagnetic interference and against lightning. This adapter has very high data security, high reliability, stability and compatibility, has been widely used in the secret industry, such as prosecution, courts, police and military industrial enterprises etc. represented defense sectors, and gained all customers’ unanimous recognition.

 

This LREC6230PF-SFP network adapter represents the next step in the Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networking evolution for the enterprise and data center offering Audio-Video-Bridging (AVB) support, along with power management technologies such as Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and DMA Coalescing (DMAC).


Technology

 

Connector

SC,ST or LC (Fiber) SFP

IEEE standard/network topology

1000BASE-SX/LX

Cabling Distance

 

1000BASE-SX: 275 m at 62.5 µm; 550 m at 50 µm

1000BASE-LX: 10Km at 9µm;

Data rate supported per port

1000 Mbps

Bus Type

PCI Express* 2.1 (2.5GT/s)

Interrupt levels

INTA, INTB, INTC, INTD, MSI, MSI-X

Bus Width

1-lane PCI Express; operable in x1 or greater slots

Hardware certifications

FCC , CE, RoSH

Controller - processor

Intel® Ethernet Controller I210

Power consumption (active-typical)

0.75 W

Operating temperature

0 Degrees Celsius to 55 Degrees Celsius

Storage temperature

-40 Degrees Celsius to 70 Degrees Celsius

Storage humidity

90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35℃

Connect speed LED Indicators

Link/Activity LED: off = No Link; on = Link; Blinking = Activity

Full-height end bracket

12.07 cm ( 4.755 inches)

Low-profile end bracket

8 cm (3.15 inches)

Packing specification

18x15x3cm(7.08x5.9x1.18 inches)

 

 

Key Features

Single-port PCI-Express 1000BASE-SX/LX Ethernet adapter

High-performing design supporting PCI Express* Gen 2.1 2.5GT/s

According to customers demands, we can select SL, LC, ST, FC and SFP fiber interface

Innovative power management features including Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE),

DMA Coalescing, ultra-compact design, and a unique ventilated bracket for increased  efficiency and reduced power consumption

IEEE 802.1Qav Audio-Video-Bridging (AVB) for tightly controlled media stream syn-chronization, buffering, and reservation

Reliable and proven Gigabit Ethernet technology from Intel Corporation

 

 

Company Information

 

LR-LINK has PCI, PCIe x1; 100M, 1G; SC,SFP,LC,ST,FC; Multi-Mode, Single-Mode and Bidirectional etc. Full-Series Fiber To The Desktop optical fiber network card (FTTD fiber network card). There are more than 50 models for your choose. LR-LINK is an important pusher of the solutions application for global Fiber to the desktop (FTTD), is the leader of global desktop optical fiber network card. If you want to know more product information, please browse: http://www.lr-link.com/DesktopFiberNICCards/index1.shtml

 

 

 

 

Network Operating Systems (NOS) Software Support

 

Windows CE/5.0

 

Windows Server 2000

 

Windows 7 32-bit (64-bit)

 

Windows Vista 32-bit (64-bit)

 

Windows Server 2003 32-bit (64-bit)

 

Windows Server 2008 32-bit (64-bit)

 

Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit (64-bit)

 

NetWare NetWare 5.0/5.1/6.0/

 

DOS

 

Novell ODI

 

Linux 2.4 series kernel and 2.6.x/3.x

 

FreeBSD with the 9.x kernel

 

OpenUNIX 8.0 (Caldera), UnixWare 7.x

 

Sun Solaris x86

 

 

 

Order Information

 

M/N

Description  

Notes

LREC6230PF-SFP

PCIe x1 1000Base SFP Port Fiber NIC

SFP connection,

do not contain the fiber module

LREC6230PF

PCIe x1 1000Base-SX SC Port MM Fiber NIC

1.25Gbps,850nm,

275m at 62.5 µm; 550m at 50 µm

LREC6230PF-LX

PCIe x1 1000Base-LX SC Port SM Fiber NIC

1.25Gbps,1310nm,

20Km at 9 µm;

LRGP8512-X5ATL

1.25Gbps SFP multi-mode Transceiver

1.25Gbps,850nm,

275m at 62.5 µm; 550m at 50 µm

LRGP1312-20ATL

1.25Gbps SFP Single-mode Transceiver

1.25Gbps,1310nm,

20Km at 9 µm;

 

 

PS: The above details are just for reference, if there are any changes, no prior notice.

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
3 Transactions 9,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $27,000
Learn More