• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Products Status: Stock
  • Application: Desktop
  • Type: Wired, internal fiber adapter Types of Lan Card
  • Kind: Internal
  • Transmission Rate: 100Mbps
  • Interface Type: PCI Express
  • Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
  • Brand Name: LR-LINK
  • Model Number: LREC9020PF
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Connector: SC Port Types of Lan Card
  • BUS: PCI-Express Types of Lan Card
  • Rate: 100Mbps Types of Lan Card
  • Used For: fiber optic lan card for Desktop Types of Lan Card

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Brown Box with blister package inside,low profile and CD driver
Delivery Detail: 2-15days

 

LREC9020PF  PCIe x1 100FX Fiber Optic NIC Card (RTL8105E Based)

 

Detailed Images


 

 

 

 

Product Description

LREC9020PF is a typical model of 1000base-SX/LX Ethernet adapter, based on Realtek RTL8105E Ethernet Controller, researched and designed by Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics Co., LTD. This new Ethernet adapter builds on LR-LINK’s 10 years history of excellence in NIC R&D and Manufacture. LR-LINK continues to maintain the leadership position on NIC in China. This optical fiber Ethernet adapter is widely applied various occasions of Fiber To The Desktop (FTTD), set up optical fiber LAN network, optical fiber connection with life expectancy of 30 years, not subject to electromagnetic interference and against lightning. This adapter has very high data security, high reliability, stability and compatibility, has been widely used in the secret industry, such as prosecution, courts, police and military industrial enterprises etc. represented defense sectors, and gained all customers’ unanimous recognition.

 

LR-LINK has PCI, PCIex1; 100M, 1G; SC, SFP, LC, ST, FC; Multi-Mode, Single-Mode and Bidirectional etc. Full-Series Fiber To The Desktop optical fiber network card (FTTD fiber network card). There are more than 50 models for your choose. LR-LINK is an important pusher of the solutions application for global Fiber to the desktop (FTTD), is the leader of global desktop optical fiber network card. If you want to know more product information, please browse: http://www.lr-link.com/DesktopFiberNICCards/index1.shtml

 

LREC9020PF fast Ethernet NIC card can offer users reliable fiber-optic link on fast Ethernet internet, particularly it is fit for places where distance of accessing to POI beyond string Cat 5e (>100m).It can completely replace the networking structure of that Ethernet card with RJ45 port connects externally optical transceiver. It can provide users with reliable FTTH and FTTD solutions. Users can select the optical interface parameters (including connectors, single-mode/multi-mode fiber, working distance, etc) according to occasion.

 

Key Features

Single-port PCI-Express 1000BASE-SX/LXEthernet adapter

High-performing design supporting PCI Express* Gen 2.1 2.5GT/s

According to customer's demands, we can select SL, LC, ST, FC and SFP fiber interface

Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX

Support flow control

Support priority queuing

ACPI 2.0 Power Management Function

Two color LED indicated to know the connecting and power status

Advanced management

Support most NOS systems

Auto-Negotiation with Next Page capability

Supports PCI Express 1.1

Supports pair swap/polarity/skew correction

Crossover Detection & Auto-Correction

Wake-on-LAN and remote wake-up support

Microsoft NDIS5, NDIS6 Checksum Offload (IPv4, IPv6, TCP, UDP) and Segmentation Task-offload (Large send v1 and Large send v2) support

Embedded OTP memory can replace the external EEPROM

Serial EEPROM and Two-Wire Serial Interface (TWSI) EEPROM

Transmit/Receive on-chip buffer support

Supports power down/link down power saving

Built-in switching regulator

Supports PCI MSI (Message Signaled Interrupt) and MSI-X

Supports quad core Receive-Side Scaling (RSS)

Supports Protocol Offload (ARP & NS)

Supports Customized LEDs

Supports 1-Lane 2.5Gbps PCI Express Bus

Supports hardware ECC (Error Correction Code) function

Supports hardware CRC (Cyclic Redundancy Check) function

48-pin QFN ‘Green’ package

 

Networking Protocol
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX Ethernet standard Supports Full Duplex flow control (IEEE 802.3x)

Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Supports IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 Priority Encoding

Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging

Supports IEEE 802.3az Draft 2.0 (EEE) IEEE 802.1p priority control

 

Specifications

Connector

SC,ST or LC (Fiber)

IEEE standard/network topology

100BASE-SX/LX

Cabling Distance

 

100BASE-SX: 2KM at 50 µm

1000BASE-LX: 20Km at 9µm;

Data rate supported per port

100Mbps

Bus Type

PCIE 1.1v Bus

Hardware certifications

FCC , CE

Controller - processor

RTL8105e

Power consumption  (active-typical)

2W

Operating temperature

0℃ to 55℃ (32℉ to 131℉)

Storage temperature

-40℃ to 70℃ (-40℉ to 158℉)

Storage humidity

90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35℃

Connect speed LED Indicators

Link/Activity  LED: off = No Link;  on = Link; Blinking = Activity

Full-height end bracket

12.07 cm ( 4.755 inches)

Low-profile end bracket

8 cm (3.15 inches)

 

Network Operating Systems (NOS) Software Support

Windows ME

Windows 98SE

Windows 7 32-bit (64-bit)

Windows 8 32-bit (64-bit)

Windows 8.1 32-bit (64-bit)

Windows XP 32-bit (64-bit)

Windows 2000 32-bit (64-bit)

Windows Vista 32-bit (64-bit)

Windows Server 2003 32-bit (64-bit)

Windows Server 2008 32-bit (64-bit)

Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit (64-bit)      

DOS 

UEFI UNDI 

FreeBSD 7.x and 8.0

SCO Unix 5.0.6 and 5.0.7

Novell server OS 5.X and 6.X

SCO Open Server 6 and UnixWare 7.1.x

LINUX driver for kernel 3.x.2.6.x.2.4.x

MacOS 10.4 and 10.5 on Intel-based Mac computer

MacOS 10.6 on Intel-based Mac computer

MacOS 10.7 on Intel-based Mac computer

 

Order Information

M/N

Description

Notes

LREC9020PF-SFP

PCIe x1 100Base-X SFP Port Fiber NIC

SFP connection,

do not contain the fiber module

LREC9020PF

PCIe x1 100Base-X SC Port MM Fiber NIC

155Mbps,1310nm,

2KM at 50 µm

LREC9020PF-LX

PCIe x1 100Base-X SC Port SM Fiber NIC

155Mbps,1310nm,

20KM at 9 µm;

LREC9020PF-ST

PCIe x1 100Base-X ST Port MM Fiber NIC

155Mbps,1310nm,

2KM at 50 µm

LREC9020PF-BD

PCIe x1 100Base-X SC Port MM Fiber NIC BIDI

155Mbps,1310/1550nm

LRFP1315-02ATL

155Mbps SFP multi-mode Transceiver

155Mbps,1310nm,

2KM at 50 µm

LRGP1315-20ATL

155Mbps SFP Single-mode Transceiver

155Mbps,1310nm,

20KM at 9 µm;

PS: The above details are just for reference, if there are any changes, no prior notice.

 

 

FAQ

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
3 Transactions 1,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.