• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Products Status: Stock
  • Application: Server
  • Type: Wired
  • Kind: Internal
  • Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
  • Interface Type: PCI Express
  • Certification: CE,FCC,RoHS
  • Brand Name: LR-LINK
  • Model Number: LREC9712HT-BP
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Use: Bypass network card
  • Speed: 1000Mbps network interface card
  • Interface: PCI Express nic
  • Connector: Dual Port LC connector
  • Warranty: 3 year
  • Chipset: Intel I350

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Retail Package
Delivery Detail: 1-3 days
Product Description
LREC9712HT-BP
PCIExpressDualPortCopper Gigabit Ethernet Bypass Server Adapter (Intel I350AM2 based)

Description
LR-LINK Dual Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Bypass Server adapter is PCI-Express X4 Copper Gigabit Ethernet network interface card that is based on a single chip, non-Bridged Dual port GBE controller. LR-LINK Dual Port Gigabit Ethernet Bypass server adapter supportsNormal, Disconnect and Bypass modes.
InNormalmode, the ports are independent interfaces. In Bypass mode, all packets received from one port are transmitted to adjacent port. In Disconnect mode, the adapter simulates switch / rout cable disconnection.
In Bypass mode, the connections of the Ethernet ports are disconnected from the system and switched over to the other port to create a crossed connection loop-back between the Ethernet ports. Hence, in bypass mode all packets received from one port are transmitted to the adjacent port and vice versa. This feature enables to bypass a failed system and provides maximum up time for the network.

In Disconnect mode, the adapter simulates switch / router cable disconnection. In Disconnect mode, the switch / router does not detect link partner of the adapter.

LR-LINK Dual Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Bypass server adapters include an on board WDT (Watch Dog Timer) controller. The adapters software drivers or software application can write commands to the on board WDT controller. The adapters software drivers, WDT controller and the Bypass circuitry provide an interface that control and manage the mode of the adapter.

LR-LINK Dual Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Bypass Server adapter is the ideal solution for implementing multiple network segments, mission-critical high-powered networking applications and environments within high performance servers.
LR-LINK Dual Port Copper Gigabit Ethernet Bypass Server adapter is based on Intel i350 Dual port Gigabit Ethernet MAC+PHY of Intel Controller. The Intel I350 support PCI-SIG Single-Root I/O virtualization and sharing specification (SR-IOV).
Key Features
Performance Features:
8 Transmit and 8 Receive queues per port
Up to 8 queues of Receive Side Scaling (RSS) minimize CPU utilization across multiple processor systems
Support PCI-SIG Single-Root I/O virtualization Rev 1.1
Support for up to 8 virtual function ( VFs)
Partial replication of PCI Configuration space
Support for 8 pools (single queue) of virtual machine Device Queues (VMDq) per port
Support Direct Cache Access (DCA)
Support Intel I/O Acceleration Technology v3.0
TSO interleaving for reduced latency
Minimized device I/O interrupts using MSI and MSI-X

UDP, TCP and IP checksum offload
UDP and TCP transmit segmentation offload (TSO). machine
SCTP receive and transmit checksum offload
Packet interrupt coalescing timers (packet timers) and absolute-delay interrupt timers for both transmit and receive operation
EEE (IEEE 802.3az) for reduced power consumption during low link utilization periods
 
Bypass:
Bypass / Disconnect Ethernet ports on Power Fail, System Hangs or Software Application Hangs
Software programmable Bypass, Disconnect or Normal Mode
On Board Watch Dog Timer (WDT) Controller
Software programmable time out interval
Software Programmable WDT Enable / Disable counter
Software programmable Bypass Capability Enable / Disable
Software Programmable Disconnect Capability Enable / Disable
Software Programmable mode (Bypass,Normalor Disconnect mode) at Power up
Software Programmable mode (Bypass, Normal mode) at Power off
Independent Bypass operation in every two ports
Copper Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T
Independently copper Gigabit Ethernet channels support four Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T), Fast Ethernet (100Base-Tx) and Ethernet (10Base-T).
Triple speed 1000Mbps (1000Base-T), 100 Mbps (100Base-Tx) and 10 Mbps (100Base-T) operation
Nway auto negotiation automatic sensing and switching between 1Gbps full duplex and 100 / 10 Mbps operations Simplex or Full Duplex
RJ-45 female connectors
 
Common Key features
Support PCI Express Base Specification 2.1 (5 GTs)
High performance, reliability, and low power use in Intel i350 Dual integrated MAC + PHY and SERDES chip Controllers
Ultra deep, packet buffer per channel lowers CPU utilization
Hardware acceleration that can offload tasks from the host processor. The Controllers can offload TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations and TCP segmentation
Server class reliability, availability and performance features:
Link Aggregation and Load Balancing
Priority queuing – 802.1p layer 2 priority encoding
Virtual LANs –802.1q VLAN tagging
Jumbo Frame (9.5KB)
802.x flow control
Multicast/ broadcast Packet replication
Supports Vital Product Data (VPD)
LEDs indicators for link/Activity/Speed status
LR-LINK Catalogue

Fiber NIC
LR-LINK PCI 100FX Desktop Adapter
LR-LINK PCIe 100FX Desktop Adapter
LR-LINK PCI 1000BASE-SX/LX Desktop Adapter
LR-LINK PCIe 1000BASE-SX/LX Desktop Adapter
LR-LINK PCIe 1000BASE-SX/LX Server Adapter
LR-LINK PCIe 10GBASE-SR/LR Server Adapter
LR-LINK PCIe 40GBASE-SR/LR Server Adapter

 

 

Copper NIC
LR-LINK PCI 10/100Mbps Desktop Adapter
LR-LINK PCIe 10/100Mbps Desktop Adapter
LR-LINK PCI 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Adapter
LR-LINK PCIe10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Adapter
LR-LINK PCIe10/100/1000Mbps Server Adapter
LR-LINK PCIe 100/1Gbps/10Gbps Server Adapter

Quality Control

 

Certificates

 

Company Information

LR-LINK is a professional supplier of high-quality NIC: PCI, PCI-Express; SC, ST, LC,SFP, SFP+, QSFP+; 100M, 1G, 10G, 40G; Single, Dual, Quad Ports. All series fiber and copper NIC with nearly 200 Models that can meet demands of various applications, continuously creates value for customers and partners as well as OEM & ODM Services provided.

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
2 Transactions 900+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $29,000
Learn More